Table 1.

Absorbed doses and therapeutic indices calculated using the biodistribution data for 177Lu-DOTA-PEG7-Tz + 5B1-TCO

Target organRad/mCiacGy/MBqTherapeutic index
Tumor20,571556.0
Blood1,80448.811.4
Small intestine1263.4163
Stomach69.21.9297
Large intestine74.92.0275
Heart2536.881.4
Kidneys97826.421.0
Liver79421.525.9
Lungs83522.624.6
Muscle1383.7149
Bone3078.367.0
  • aMean organ absorbed doses and effective dose are expressed in rad/mCi and rem/mCi.