Table 4.

IC50 values of 6 representative drugs against the JFCR panel in cells with different L432V genotypes

IC50 values, ╬╝mol/LRatio G/G:C/C + C/GP
C/C + C/G (n = 18)G/G (n = 24)
Oxaliplatin2.224.612.10.12
Mitomycin C0.7521.982.60.013
Topotecan0.1460.4853.30.04
Doxorubicin0.0740.1391.90.04
Amsacrine0.672.413.60.003
Gemcitabine0.452.194.80.05